WELCOME TO THE DOGCAST!​

with play-by-play from Kim Schietlin - brandon egan - justin myers

need ASSISTANCE? call THE SPORTSCAST MEDIA free technical SUPPORT line AT 319-394-3647

basketball/wrestling Broadcast SchedulE

BASKETBALL

​TUESDAY, nOVEMBER 26                   g&b VS WINFIELD-MT. UNION (SIMULCAST)
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10                    G&B VS. HILLCREST ACADEMY 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14                  G&B VS. WEST BURLINGTON - 3 p.m.
MONDAY, JANUARY 6                         G&B VS. WAPELLO (SIMULCAST)
TUESDAY, JANUARY 7                         Girls @  MT.PLEASANT - 7:30
FRIDAY, JANUARY 10                          G&B @WINFIELD-MT.UNION (SIMULCAST) -5 P.M.
FRIDAY, JANUARY 16                          G&B VS. HIGHLAND (SIMULCAST)
FRIDAY, JANUARY 24                          G&B VS. LONE TREE (WEATHER CANCELLATION)
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4                       G&B VS. PEKIN
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6                    G&B @WAPELLO (SIMULCAST)
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11                     G&B VS. WINFIELD-MT. UNION (SIMULCAST)
MONDAY, february 17                     boys vs. west liberty - 8 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18                    GIRLS VS. TBD - 7 P.M.

thursday, february 20                 boys @ west branch- 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21                        GIRLS VS. VAN BUREN - 7 P.M.
                              BASKETBALL TIMES ARE 6 P.M. wrestling at 6 p.m. UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE.

BROADCASTS BEGIN 15 MINUTES PRIOR.
WRESTLING

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 3                   @WEST LIBERTY VS. WL, LISBON, NEW LONDON (SIM)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10                 @FT.MADISON VS. FT.MADISON, WAPELLO (SIM)

thursday, december 12              @ highland vs. highland and van buren

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 19               VS. LONE TREE, ND/WB/DAN
THURSDAY, JANUARY 9                   VS. CARDINAL, WACO (SIM)
THURSDAY, JANUARY 16                 vs. COL/W-MU VS. COL/W-MU, WAPELLO (SIM)
THURSDAY, JANUARY 23                 QUAD VS. L&M, NEW LONDON, PEKIN (SIM)

Saturday, February 1                 conference @ lone Tree - 10 am (simulcast)

​saturday, february 8                 sectionals @ mediapolis - 12 pm (simulcast)

​saturday, february 15                districts @ english valleys - 12pm (simulcast)​​